Staff & Contacts

Office:

Principal – Dr. Shirley Murray

Dean of Students - Mr. Ken Webster

School Secretary – Mrs. Jessica Maule

Health Room: 

Certified School NurseMrs. Pamela Nichols 

Health Room Nurse - Mrs. Beverly Mercer

Health Room Nurse - Ms. Shanean Wickersham

Kindergarten:

Mrs. Carin Leisure

1st Grade:

Mrs. Debra Drexel

Mrs. Mary Snyder

2nd Grade:

Miss Megan Szentesy

Miss Lauren Walker

3rd Grade:

Ms. Melanie Allen

Mrs. Kara Eshleman

4th Grade:

Mrs. Tammee Iddings

Mrs. Devon Orzolek

5th Grade:

Mrs. Barbara Haverstick

Mrs. Tammy Rote

6th Grade:

Mr. Vince Miller

Mr. Eric Sarra

Learning Support

Miss Emily Sangrey – Itinerant Learning Support Gr K-6

 Miss Makaila Campo – Gr K-1 Learning Support 


Mrs. Jana Stoltzfus – Gr 2-3 Learning Support

Mrs. Maxleen Gutierrez – Gr 4-6 Learning Support


Specialists:

Applied Engineering/Library – Ms. Grace Painter

Art – Mrs. Jenny Steffy


Physical Education – Mrs. Sonja Welsh

Music – Mrs. Sue Hamer

Student Services: 

School Counselor - Mrs. Michele Semple

School Psychologist - Mrs. Lisa Collins

Speech Clinician - Mrs. Jamie O'Brien

English as a Second Language (ESL) - Mrs. Kathy Houck 

Gifted Education - Mr. Steve Sellers 

Building Paraeducators:

Grade 3 - Mrs. Traci Minnick 

Grade 5 - Mrs. Ronda Henry

Building - Mrs. Jill Kellenberger 

Building - Mrs. Kathleen Railing 

Library - Mrs. Julie Burkholder 

Learning Support - Miss Courtney Boas 

Learning Support - Mrs. Michelle Brenneman

Learning Support - Miss Roxanna Colon

Learning Support - Mrs. Jessica Eckman

Learning Support - Mrs. Marwa Elromi

Learning Support - Miss Jezriah Garcia 

Learning Support - Miss Donisha Kelly

Learning Support - Mrs. Jenny Kendig 

Learning Support - Mrs. Abbie Weidner

Learning Support - Mrs. Becky Zepp


Academic Support/Title 1

Mrs. Jennifer Malek – Reading Specialist

AST Para - Mrs. Jessica Breidenstein

Title 1 Para - Mr. Andrew Curtisu 

Title 1 Para - Mr. Christopher Tongel 

Cafeteria: 

Kitchen Manager - Mrs. Pam Witmer 

Mrs. Beverly Mercer – Cafeteria

Custodial: 

Head Custodian - Mr. Kevin Kelley 

Custodian - Ms. Lindsay Bass 

Custodian - Ms. Melissa Colon

Technology:

Technology Support Specialist - Mrs. Stephanie Joniec

Technologyy Training Consultant - Mrs. Judy Keller 


Technology Support:

YWCA Staff:

Lead WRAP Teacher - Miss Kyra Hildebrand-Bell 

WRAP Teacher Assistant - Miss Alex Grossman

Before & After School - Miss Gabriella Rodriguez